All winners since 1976

Year Region Starter Finisher Winners Lonf Difficult
1976 Muotathal SZ  47 Teams 53,2 % Jürg Egger & Rudolf Röthlisberger (SUI)
1977 Sellamat SG 72 Teams 58,3 % Dieter Wolf & Niklaus Reichenbach (SUI)
1978 Flumserberge SG 62 Teams  83,9 % Andy Lewsly & David Rosen (GBR)
1979 Toesstal ZH/SG  63 Teams  58,7 % Jakob Freuler & Walter Heim (SUI)
Linie
1980 Saentis SG/AR  92 Teams  66,7 % Henri Cuche & Res Räber (SUI)
1981 Fideriser Heuberge GR  61 Teams 55,7 % Rex Stickland & Andrew Addis (GBR)
1982 Soerenberg LU/OW  76 Teams 67,1 % Andy Lewsly & Eddie Harwood (GBR)
1983 Jaunpass BE/FR  204 Teams 79,9 % Gila Poltéra & Andy Grünenfelder (SUI)
1984 Ritom-Lukmanierpass TI/GR  233 Teams 74,2 % Simon Scherrer & Daniel Hanselmann (SUI)
1985 Hochybrig SZ  159 Teams  73,6 % Marc Russenberger & Hansueli Steinmann (SUI)
1986 Bivio-Septimerpass GR 224 Teams  82,2 % Marc Russenberger & Hansueli Steinmann (SUI)
1987 Grindelwald BE/VS  224 Teams 67,0 % Matthias Ramsauer & Martin Kunz (SUI)
1988 Melchsee-Frutt OW 225 Teams 71,1 % Matthias Ramsauer & Olivier Buholzer (SUI)
1989 Arosa GR  230 Teams 87,4 % Matthias Ramsauer & Olivier Buholzer (SUI)
Linie
1990 Lenk BE  288 Teams 77,1 % Stefano Maddalena & Gigi Pedrini (SUI)
1991 Andermatt-Gotthard UR/TI 288 Teams 65,2 % Stefano Maddalena & Gigi Pedrini (SUI)
1992 St.Antoenien/Sulzfluh GR/AUT  369 Teams 86,4 % Olivier Buholzer & Matthias Ramsauer (SUI)
1993 Grimentz VS  378 Teams 78,8 % Olivier Buholzer & Ueli Stalder (SUI)
1994 Sufers GR  343 Teams 68,8 % Olivier Buholzer & Urs Bütikofer (SUI)
1995 Flumserberg SG  322 Teams 66,1 % Olivier Buholzer & Urs Bütikofer (SUI)
1996 Adelboden BE  270 Teams 74,8 % Olivier Buholzer & Urs Bütikofer (SUI)
1997 Samnaun GR/AUT 271 Teams 86,0 % Dany Schulthess & Andreas Vieli (SUI)
1998 Anzere VS  276 Teams 73,2 % Dany Schulthess & Dominic Haag (SUI)
1999 Bivio / Septimerpass GR  292 Teams 81.5 % Christian Aebersold & Jean Beguin (SUI)
Linie
2000 Campra / Lukmanierpass  TI 315 Teams 79,7 % Christian Aebersold & Jean Beguin (SUI)
2001 Schaechental / Klausenpass UR 270 Teams 77,7 % Mark Higginbottom & Tim Higginbottom (GBR)
2002 Savognin / GR 256 Teams 29,7 % John Kewley & Ifor Powell (GBR)
2003 Diemtigtal 276 Teams 78,6 % Mark Higginbottom & Tim Higginbottom (GBR)
2004 Val d'Anniviers 221 Teams 77,3 % Jörg Van Binsberg & Andi Hasler (CH)
2005 Klosters     Tim Higginbottom & Mark Higginbottom (GBR)
2006 Meiringen-Hasliberg      
2007 Meiringen-Hasliberg 150 Teams    Tim Higginbottom & Chris Near (GBR)
2008 Lenzerheide 176 Teams    Tim Higginbottom & Chris Near (GBR)
2009 Lenk 173 Teams    Thomas Popp & Gion-Andrea Bundi (SUI)
Linie
2010 Pontresina 149 Teams   81% Daniel Zwicker & Jonas Trindler (SUI)
2011 Andermatt 115 Teams   86% Andreas Müller & Kaspar Schüpach (SUI)
2012 Zweisimmen 107 Teams   92% Daniel Zwicker & Jonas Trindler (SUI)
2013 Tschiertschen 91 Teams   95% Simon Brändli & Adrian Brändli (SUI)
2014 Sörenberg 73 Teams   95% Simon Brändli & Adrian Brändli (SUI)
2015 Davos 89 Teams  93% Thomas Kämpfer & Michael Huber (SUI/GER)
2016 Les Diablerets 101 Teams
 82%
Simon Brändli / Adrian Brändli (SUI)
2017 Flumserberg 135 Teams 85% Gion Schnyder / Sandro Truttmann (EST/SUI)
2018 Emmetten 121 Teams 70% Claudio Brändli / Tobias Widmer (SUI/SUI)
2019 Noch nicht definiert / not defined yet