Die bisherigen Sieger

Jahr Ort am Start Finisher Sieger Hauptkategorie
1976 Muotathal SZ  47 Teams 53,2% Jürg Egger & Rudolf Röthlisberger (SUI)
1977 Sellamat SG 72 Teams 58,3% Dieter Wolf & Niklaus Reichenbach (SUI)
1978 Flumserberge SG 62 Teams  83,9% Andy Lewsly & David Rosen (GBR)
1979 Toesstal ZH/SG  63 Teams  58,7% Jakob Freuler & Walter Heim (SUI)
Linie
1980 Saentis SG/AR  92 Teams  66,7% Henri Cuche & Res Räber (SUI)
1981 Fideriser Heuberge GR  61 Teams 55,7% Rex Stickland & Andrew Addis (GBR)
1982 Soerenberg LU/OW  76 Teams 67,1% Andy Lewsly & Eddie Harwood (GBR)
1983 Jaunpass BE/FR  204 Teams 79,9% Gila Poltéra & Andy Grünenfelder (SUI)
1984 Ritom-Lukmanierpass TI/GR  233 Teams 74,2% Simon Scherrer & Christian Hanselmann (SUI)
1985 Hochybrig SZ  159 Teams  73,6% Marc Russenberger & Hansueli Steinmann (SUI)
1986 Bivio-Septimerpass GR 224 Teams  82,2% Marc Russenberger & Hansueli Steinmann (SUI)
1987 Grindelwald BE/VS  224 Teams 67,0% Matthias Ramsauer & Martin Kunz (SUI)
1988 Melchsee-Frutt OW 225 Teams 71,1% Matthias Ramsauer & Olivier Buholzer (SUI)
1989 Arosa GR  230 Teams 87,4% Matthias Ramsauer & Olivier Buholzer (SUI)
Linie
1990 Lenk BE  288 Teams 77,1% Stefano Maddalena & Gigi Pedrini (SUI)
1991 Andermatt-Gotthard UR/TI 288 Teams 65,2% Stefano Maddalena & Gigi Pedrini (SUI)
1992 St.Antoenien/Sulzfluh GR/AUT  369 Teams 86,4% Olivier Buholzer & Matthias Ramsauer (SUI)
1993 Grimentz VS  378 Teams 78,8% Olivier Buholzer & Ueli Stalder (SUI)
1994 Sufers GR  343 Teams 68,8% Olivier Buholzer & Urs Bütikofer (SUI)
1995 Flumserberg SG  322 Teams 66,1% Olivier Buholzer & Urs Bütikofer (SUI)
1996 Adelboden BE  270 Teams 74,8% Olivier Buholzer & Urs Bütikofer (SUI)
1997 Samnaun GR/AUT 271 Teams 86,0% Dany Schulthess & Andreas Vieli (SUI)
1998 Anzere VS  276 Teams 73,2% Dany Schulthess & Dominic Haag (SUI)
1999 Bivio / Septimerpass GR  292 Teams 81.5% Christian Aebersold & Jean Beguin (SUI)
Linie
2000 Campra / Lukmanierpass  TI 315 Teams 79,7% Christian Aebersold & Jean Beguin (SUI)
2001 Schaechental / Klausenpass UR 270 Teams 77,7% Mark Higginbottom & Tim Higginbottom (GBR)
2002 Savognin / GR 256 Teams 29,7% John Kewley & Ifor Powell (GBR)
2003 Diemtigtal 276 Teams 78,6% Mark Higginbottom & Tim Higginbottom (GBR)
2004 Val d'Anniviers 221 Teams 77,3% Jörg Van Binsberg & Andi Hasler (CH)
2005 Klosters     Tim Higginbottom & Mark Higginbottom (GBR)
2006 Meiringen-Hasliberg     wegen Schneefall kurz vor dem Start abgesagt
2007 Meiringen-Hasliberg 150 Teams    Tim Higginbottom & Chris Near (GBR)
2008 Lenzerheide 176 Teams    Tim Higginbottom & Chris Near (GBR)
2009 Lenk 173 Teams    Thomas Popp & Gion-Andrea Bundi (SUI)
Linie
2010 Pontresina 149 Teams   81% Daniel Zwicker & Jonas Trindler (SUI)
2011 Andermatt 115 Teams   86% Andreas Müller & Kaspar Schüpach (SUI)
2012 Zweisimmen 107 Teams   92% Daniel Zwicker & Jonas Trindler (SUI)
2013 Tschiertschen   91 Teams   95% Simon Brändli & Adrian Brändli (SUI)
2014 Sörenberg   73 Teams   95% Simon Brändli & Adrian Brändli (SUI)
2015 Davos   89 Teams  93% Thomas Kämpfer & Michael Huber (SUI/GER)
2016 Les Diablerets 101 Teams  82% Simon Brändli / Adrian Brändli (SUI)